PAST ARTISTS & COLLABORATORS

 
 

2014-17

Deollo Johnson

Justin Giehm

Trey Pickett

Natalia Aceves-Ghezzi

Jade Whaanga

Anne Pesata

Natalie Benally

Ana Maria “Lupita” Salazar

Olivia Camfield

Ciera Budge

Esme Olivia

Shane Montoya

Talavai Denipah -Cook, guest hoop dancer

Andrea Rose Bear King , guest aerialist

Lumhe Micco Sampson, guest hoop dancer

Samsoche Sampson, guest hoop dancer

Hollie Dee Ziegler and Thomasina “Tynielle” Ziegler of Wasu Waste Dance Clan , guest Lakota community artists

Janice Bad Moccasin guest Dakota community cultural artist

Jeva James Uqualla , guest Havasupai community cultural artist

Jerry Longboat, guest Haudenosaunee community cultural artist

Leatrice Lewis , guest Zuni community cultural artist

2014 Summer Guest Artists

Cathy Livermore, Navi Fong, Tohil Fidel Brito Bernal, Maria Regina Firmina Castillo, Maria Naidu, Yvonne Chartrand, Sandra Lamouche, Norma Araiza, Coman Poon, Rulan Tangen, Anne Pesata, Lupita Salazar, Lumhe Micco Sampson, Javier Stell-Fresquez, Trey Pickett, Tria Andrews, Andrea Rose Bear King and Crystal Worl (aerialists), John Walking Star Martinez (flutist), Justin Giehm (Upaya scholarship awardee), and AudioPharmacy collaborators Teao Sense, Ras K’ Dee, Joana Cruz, Desirae Harp and Nikila Badua


2015 Summer Guest Artists

Lupita Salazar, Sandra Lamouche, Andrea Rose Bear King, Norma Araiza, Lumhe Micco Sampson and Justin Giehm, Trey Pickett, Natalie Benally


2016 Summer Guest Artists

Anne Pesata, Deollo Johnson, Trey Pickett,  Lupita Salazar, Javier Stell-Fresquez, Justin Giehm with Sam Mitchell,, Deirdre Morris, Christina Leyva, Jade Whaanga,, Natalie Aceves, Sammay Dizon, Talavai Denipah Cook,


2017 Summer Guest Artists

Carly Sheppard, Elijah Kennar, Zoe Klein, Karla Flores, Ciera Budge, Olivia Camfield, Uqualla, Kenneth Ramos with alumna Talavai Denipah Cook, Natalie Benally, Deollo Johnson, Sandra Lamouche, Christina Leyva, Ras K’Dee.


2018 Summer Guest Artists  

Esme Olivia, talavai Denipah Cook, Ursula Carrascal, Star Not Afraid, Melanie Maya David, Tisina Parker, Rehana Tejpar, Maria Montejo , Heryka Miranda , Natalie Abdou , Julia Miller-Vasquez , Fabiola Torralba , Raven Bright with Alexander Piechowski Begay 

2011-2013 Company Artists

(Cast of Walking At The Edge of Water)

Javier Stell Fresquez

Daniel Arizmendi

Anne Pesata

Ria Thundercloud

Eagle Young

Xeric Meraz

Deollo Johnson

Nichole Salazar

Sandra Lamouche Yellowhorn

Ehren Natay

Serena Rascon

Quetzal Guerrero, returning guest artist for tour to Aotearoa

Founding Members 2004, and past dancers 2004–2011

Raoul Trujillo

Kalani Queypo

Jesus “Jacoh” Hernandez-Cortes

Quetzal Guerrero

Anthony Ch-wl-tas Collins

Alejandro (Alex) Meraz

Jessica Marisol Allen

Happy Frejo

Lawrence Santiago

Sarracina Littlebird

Serena Rascon

Edgar Garcia

Nichole Salazar

Eric Garcia Lopez

Ria Thundercloud

Jose Meraz

Sandra Lamouche

Ehren Kee Natay

Lisa Nevada

Andrea Nicola

Ca’mi Leonard

Amy Becenti

Jaque Fragua

And Guest artists 2004-2011 including Regina Aguilera, Nishke Mars, Andrea True Joy Fox, Korou Productions of Aotearoa, Roger Montoya, Ruben Rascon

 
 
 

INTERDISCIPLINARY COLLABORATORS

 

Costume Design Collaborators

Randolph Duke

Connie Wind Walker

Venaya Yazzie

Designs by Alicia P

Cheryl Odom

Jo Moncada

Tracey Marama Lloyd

Kate Sweetster

Jane Gould

ACONAV by Loren Aragon

Virgil Ortiz


Composer, Musicians, Sound Designers, DJs

Kino Benally, DJ Beeso

Teao Sense, DJ Moment

Ginger Dunnill

Ras K’Dee

Desirae Harp

Ehren Natay

Esme Olivia

Dakota Almantara-Camacho

Barrett Martin

Jennifer Ben

John Walking Star Martinez

Ariane Estrada Cortes

Sina Soul-Bowe

Quetzal Guerrero

Ciera Budge

And integration tracks with gracious permission by Cris Derksen, Tanya Gillis, Don Peyote, Women of Vanuatu, Pamyua, Edgardo Moreno, Dean Baltesson, Barrett Martin, Alejandro Aguerre, Alfredo Roel, Pura Fe, Jennifer Kreisberg, Robbie Robertson, Robert Mirabal, Soni Moreno, Hearts of Nations


Visual Artists

Leland Chapin

Israel Haros Lopez


Poets and Writers

Sherwin Bitsui

Leanne Simpson

Lyle June Johnston

Pennie Opal Plant

Tanaya Winder

Tazbah Chavez

Deezbaa O Hare

Aerial Choreography and Aerialists

Andrea Rose Bear King

Connie Wind Walker

Serena Rascon

Deollo Johnson

Crystal Worl

Choreography and training from Deirdre Morris, Amy Christian, Amy Bertucci  of Wise Fool New Mexico

Video Projections/Media Collaborators

Marion Claire Wasserman

Elemental designs and DOP Louis Leray

Ian Garrett, Tenihtie Brant and Sophie Traub of ToasterLab

Jonathan Sims of No Reservations

Blackhorse Lowe

Michael Lopez for Academy for the Love of Learning

Cara Mumford

Photography Collaborators

Paulo T Photography

Daniel Quat Photography

Pam Taylor

Anthony C Collins

Larry Price

CMS Photography, Colleen Miniuk-Sperry

Iscah Carey

Jennifer Esperanza

Phil Miller

Alan M Thornton

Audrey Derrell

Jennifer Esperanza

Tim Trumble

Joe McNally